Privacy Policy

Ibon Korta Arrasate informs you of its Privacy Policy regarding the processing and protection of personal data of users and customers that may be collected while browsing, buying a product or hire a service through the website https://bekalepentsioa.com.

In this sense, Ibon Korta Arrasate guarantees compliance with current legislation on the protection of personal data, reflected in Organic Law 3/2018 of 5 December on the Protection of Personal Data and the Guarantee of Digital Rights (LOPD GDD). It also complies with Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of individuals (RGPD).

The use of the website implies acceptance of this Privacy Policy as well as the conditions included in the Legal Notice.

Identity of the person in charge

  • Holder: Ibon Korta Arrasate.
  • TAX ID: F95643631
  • Address: Barria 2, Vizcaya – Spain.
  • E-mail: bekalie@gmail.com
  • Web site: https://bekalepentsioa.com

Principles applied in data processing

In the processing of your personal data, the Registrant will apply the following principles that meet the requirements of the new European Data Protection Regulation (RGPD):

  • Principle of Lawfulness, Loyalty and Transparency: The Proprietor will always require consent for the processing of personal data which may be for one or more specific purposes on which the Proprietor will inform the User beforehand with absolute transparency.
  • Principle of data minimization: The Holder will request only the data strictly necessary for the purpose or purposes for which they are requested.
  • Principle of limitation of the conservation period: The Holder will keep the personal data collected for the time strictly necessary for the purpose or purposes of processing. The Proprietor shall inform the User of the corresponding conservation period according to the purpose.
    In the case of subscriptions, the Registrant will periodically review the lists and delete those records that have been inactive for a considerable time.
  • Principle of integrity and confidentiality: The personal data collected will be treated in such a way that its security, confidentiality and integrity is guaranteed.
    The Proprietor takes the necessary precautions to prevent unauthorized access or misuse of data of its users by third parties.

Collection of personal data

To browse https://bekalepentsioa.com you do not need to provide any personal data.

The cases in which you do provide your personal data are the following:

  • By contacting via contact forms or send an email.
  • When you buy a product or contract a service.

Rights

The Holder informs you that about your personal data you have the right to:

  • Request access to stored data.
  • Request a rectification or cancellation.
  • Request limitation of your treatment.
  • Oppose the treatment.

You cannot exercise the right to data portability.

The exercise of these rights is personal and must therefore be exercised directly by the interested party, requesting it directly from the Proprietor, which means that any customer, subscriber or collaborator who has provided their data at any time, can go to Ibon Korta Arrasate and ask for information about the data stored and how it has obtained, request the rectification of them, oppose the treatment, limit its use or request the cancellation of such data in the files of the Proprietor.

To exercise your rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition you must send an email to bekalie@gmail.com along with proof valid in law as a photocopy of ID or equivalent.

You have the right to effective judicial protection and to lodge a complaint with the supervisory authority, in this case the Spanish Data Protection Agency, if you consider that the processing of personal data concerning you infringes the Regulation.

Purpose of the processing of personal data

When you connect to the Web site to send an email to the Holder, you subscribe to its newsletter, buy a product or make a contract you are providing information of a personal nature for which Ibon Korta Arrasate is responsible. This information may include personal data such as your IP address, first and last name, physical address, email address, telephone number, and other information. By providing this information, you consent to your information being collected, used, managed and stored by – OVH – only as described in the Legal Notice and this Privacy Policy.

The personal data and the purpose of processing by the Holder is different depending on the system of information capture:

  • Contact forms: The Holder requests personal data among which may be: name and surname, email address, telephone number and Web site address in order to respond to queries from Users, provide information and demonstrations of the products and services of the Holder, including budgets.
    For example, Ibon Korta Arrasate uses these data to respond to messages, doubts, complaints, comments or concerns that Users may have regarding the information included on the website, the products and services provided through the website, the processing of personal data, questions regarding the legal texts included on the website, as well as any other consultation that the User may have and that is not subject to the conditions of the website or the conditions of contract.
  • Forms for contracting products or services: The Holder requests personal data, which may include: name and surname, identity document (tax identification number, foreigner identification number, passport or residence permit), e-mail address, postal address, telephone number and payment details (payment methods or bank details) in order to maintain a business relationship with the User, to send orders, to provide contracted services and to carry out billing and collection of contracted products or services.

There are other purposes for which the Holder processes personal data:

  • To ensure compliance with the conditions set out in the Legal Notice and applicable law. This may include the development of tools and algorithms that help this website to ensure the confidentiality of the personal data it collects.
  • To support and improve the services offered by this Web site.
  • To analyze user navigation. The Proprietor collects other non-identifying data obtained through the use of cookies that are downloaded to the user’s computer when browsing the Web site whose characteristics and purpose are detailed in the Cookies

Security of personal data

To protect your personal data, the Registrant takes all reasonable precautions and follows industry best practices to prevent their loss, misuse, improper access, disclosure, alteration or destruction.

The website is hosted by OVH. The security of the data is guaranteed, as they take all the necessary security measures to do so. See their privacy policy for more information.

Ibon Korta Arrasate informs the User that their personal data will not be transferred to third parties, with the proviso that such transfer of data is covered by a legal obligation or when the provision of a service implies the need for a contractual relationship with a data processor. In the latter case, the transfer of data to the third party will only take place when Ibon Korta Arrasate has the express consent of the User.

However, in some cases collaborations may be made with other professionals, in such cases, consent will be required from the User informing about the identity of the collaborator and the purpose of the collaboration. It will always be carried out with the strictest safety standards.

Content from other websites

The pages on this Web site may include embedded content (e.g., videos, images, articles, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves exactly the same as if you had visited the other website.

These Web sites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking code, and monitor your interaction using this code.

Cookie Policy

In order for this website to function properly you need to use cookies, which is information that is stored in your web browser.

On the Cookies Policy page you can view all information regarding the collection policy, purpose and treatment of cookies.

Legitimacy for data processing

The legal basis for the treatment of your data is: consent.

To contact the Proprietor, subscribe to a newsletter or make comments on this website you must accept this Privacy Policy.

Categories of personal data

The categories of personal data processed by the Holder are:

  • Identifying data.
  • No specially protected categories of data are processed.

Retention of personal data

The personal data you provide to the Holder will be kept until you request its deletion.

Recipients of personal data

Web Browsing

When you browse https://bekalepentsioa.com you may collect non-identifying data, which may include, IP address, geolocation, a record of how services and sites are used, browsing habits and other data that cannot be used to identify you.

The website uses the following third party analysis services:

The Registrant uses the information obtained to obtain statistical data, analyze trends, administer the site, study browsing patterns and to gather demographic information.

The Proprietor is not responsible for the processing of personal data made by the web pages to which you can access through the various links contained in the Web site.

Accuracy and veracity of personal data

You undertake to ensure that the data provided to the Registrant are correct, complete, accurate and current, as well as to keep them duly updated.

As a user of the website you are solely responsible for the veracity and correctness of the data sent to the website exonerating Ibon Korta Arrasate from any responsibility in this respect.

Acceptance and consent

As a user of the website you declare that you have been informed of the conditions regarding the protection of personal data, you accept and consent to the treatment thereof by Ibon Korta Arrasate in the manner and for the purposes indicated in this Privacy Policy.

Revocability

To exercise your rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition you must send an email to bekalie@gmail.com along with proof valid in law as a photocopy of ID or equivalent.

The exercise of these rights does not include any data that Ibon Korta Arrasate is obliged to keep for administrative, legal or security purposes.

Changes to the Privacy Policy

The Proprietor reserves the right to modify this Privacy Policy to adapt it to new legislation or case law, as well as industry practices.

These policies will remain in effect until modified by other duly published policies.